Start Times & Order - 2023 Giro d'Italia stage 20 time-trial

Start times and order. This is it. The decisive stage where the 2023 Giro d'Italia will be won and lost. Can Primoz Roglic overcome the 26-second deficit he has on Geraint Thomas and claim the Maglia Rosa?

The first rider down the start ramp will be Nicolas Dalla Valle of Team Corratec - Selle Italia at 11:30 CET. Later in the day, the GC battle will commence with first Joao Almeida at 17:08, followed by Primoz Roglic and Geraint Thomas at 17:11 and 17:14 respectively.

# BIB Time (CET) Rider Team

1 172 11:30:00 DALLA VALLE Nicolas Team Corratec - Selle Italia

2 182 11:31:00 DAINESE Alberto Team DSM

3 157 11:32:00 TORRES Albert Movistar Team

4 42 11:33:00 ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious

5 24 11:34:00 KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin-Deceuninck

6 174 11:35:00 IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec - Selle Italia

7 31 11:36:00 CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team

8 91 11:37:00 FIORELLI Filippo Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè

9 166 11:38:00 RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic

10 151 11:39:00 GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team

11 176 11:40:00 QUARTERMAN Charlie Team Corratec - Selle Italia

12 105 11:41:00 LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ

13 183 11:42:00 HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM

14 125 11:43:00 MARIT Arne Intermarché - Circus - Wanty

15 61 11:44:00 CONSONNI Simone Cofidis

16 203 11:45:00 HOOLE Daan Trek - Segafredo

17 197 11:46:00 STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla

18 153 11:47:00 KANTER Max Movistar Team

19 34 11:48:00 MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team

20 94 11:49:00 MAGLI Filippo Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè

21 103 11:50:00 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ

22 184 11:51:00 MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM

23 45 11:52:00 MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious

24 175 11:53:00 KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec - Selle Italia

25 95 11:54:00 MARCELLUSI Martin Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè

26 208 11:55:00 VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo

27 177 11:56:00 STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec - Selle Italia

28 53 11:57:00 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe

29 204 11:58:00 KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo

30 88 11:59:00 SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa

31 195 12:00:00 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Team Jayco AlUla

32 138 12:01:00 WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech

33 107 12:02:00 STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ

34 164 12:03:00 GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic

35 25 12:04:00 LEYSEN Senne Alpecin-Deceuninck

36 142 12:05:00 AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma

37 65 12:06:00 DELETTRE Alexandre Cofidis

38 127 12:07:00 REX Laurenz Intermarché - Circus - Wanty

39 96 12:08:00 MULUBRHAN Henok Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè

40 165 12:09:00 RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic

41 27 12:10:00 SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck

42 178 12:11:00 VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia

43 68 12:12:00 TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis

44 212 12:13:00 ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates

45 82 12:14:00 BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa

46 155 13:50:00 ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team

47 87 13:51:00 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa

48 162 13:52:00 BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic

49 194 13:53:00 HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla

50 147 13:54:00 GLOAG Thomas Jumbo-Visma

51 47 13:55:00 SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious

52 12 13:56:00 BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team

53 132 13:57:00 BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech

54 185 13:58:00 MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM

55 81 13:59:00 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa

56 115 14:00:00 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers

57 106 14:01:00 MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ

58 215 14:02:00 GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates

59 63 14:03:00 CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis

60 86 14:04:00 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa

61 46 14:05:00 PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious

62 93 14:06:00 GABBURO Davide Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè

63 191 14:07:00 MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla

64 78 14:08:00 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost

65 117 14:09:00 SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers

66 6 14:10:00 SERRY Pieter Soudal - Quick Step

67 37 14:11:00 SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team

68 33 14:12:00 DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team

69 136 14:13:00 RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech

70 76 14:14:00 HEALY Ben EF Education-EasyPost

71 54 14:15:00 DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe

72 152 14:16:00 BARTA Will Movistar Team

73 62 14:17:00 BIDARD François Cofidis

74 74 14:18:00 CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education-EasyPost

75 58 14:19:00 PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe

76 83 14:20:00 BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa

77 77 14:21:00 BETTIOL Alberto EF Education-EasyPost

78 205 14:22:00 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo

79 158 14:23:00 VERONA Carlos Movistar Team

80 121 14:24:00 ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty

81 21 14:25:00 OLDANI Stefano Alpecin-Deceuninck

82 35 14:26:00 PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team

83 18 14:27:00 WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team

84 97 14:28:00 TONELLI Alessandro Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè

85 48 14:29:00 ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious

86 55 16:05:00 JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe

87 192 16:06:00 DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla

88 144 16:07:00 DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma

89 15 16:08:00 PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team

90 218 16:09:00 VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates

91 148 16:10:00 OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma

92 134 16:11:00 FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech

93 145 16:12:00 HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma

94 66 16:13:00 LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis

95 216 16:14:00 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates

96 214 16:15:00 FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates

97 206 16:16:00 SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo

98 217 16:17:00 ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates

99 124 16:18:00 HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Circus - Wanty

100 38 16:19:00 VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team

101 143 16:20:00 BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma

102 16 16:21:00 PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team

103 36 16:22:00 SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Qazaqstan Team

104 135 16:23:00 GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech

105 85 16:24:00 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa

106 57 16:25:00 KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe

107 41 16:26:00 HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious

108 198 16:27:00 ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla

109 161 16:28:00 BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic

110 102 16:29:00 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ

111 146 16:32:00 KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma

112 11 16:35:00 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team

113 7 16:38:00 VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal - Quick Step

114 43 16:41:00 BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious

115 156 16:44:00 RUBIO Einer Augusto Movistar Team

116 113 16:47:00 DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers

117 181 16:50:00 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM

118 56 16:53:00 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe

119 112 16:56:00 ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers

120 101 16:59:00 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ

121 193 17:02:00 DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla

122 44 17:05:00 CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious

123 211 17:08:00 ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates

124 141 17:11:00 ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma

125 118 17:14:00 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers

Read more about:
Cycling Giro d'Italia Start Times

Place comments

666

0 Comments

More comments

You are currently seeing only the comments you are notified about, if you want to see all comments from this post, click the button below.

Show all comments

Most read