Preliminary startlist Ronde van Drenthe with Wiebes, Balsamo, Kool, Bastianelli and Bäckstedt

Startlist. On the 11th of March the women's peloton take on one of it's most prestigious one-day races, the Ronde van Drenthe. It's a race decided often by it's many cobbled sectors, bergs and strong winds.

The preliminary startlist includes riders such as: Georgia Baker, Maria Giulia Confalonieri, Coryn Labecki, Elisa Balsamo, Zoe Bäckstedt, Loes Adegeest, Marta Bastianelli, Lorena Wiebes, Charlotte Kool and Audrey Cordon-Ragot.

Click here to download and print the startlist on A4!

Team Jayco AlUla Women

Allen, Jessica

Baker, Georgia

Howe, Georgie

Kessler, Nina

Pate, Amber

Paternoster, Letizia

Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling

Alonso, Sandra

Fidanza, Arianna

Fidanza, Martina

Lach, Marta

Teutenberg, Lea Lin

Zoete, Mylene De

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team Women

Andersen, Susanne

Confalonieri, Maria Giulia

Dideriksen, Amalie

Koster, Anouska

Lutro, Amalie

Norman Leth, Julie

GT Krush Rebellease Pro Cycling

Dijkstra, Anneke

Grave, Britt de

Lundmark, Clara

Mos, Anniek

Uiterwijk Winkel, Meike

Zeelst, Lieke van

Team Jumbo - Visma

Beekhuis, Teuntje

Henderson, Anna

Labecki, Coryn

Markus, Riejanne

Rüegg, Noemi

Swinkels, Karlijn

AG Insurance - Soudal Quick-Step

Boogaard, Maaike

Borgström, Julia

Henttala, Lotta

Kasper, Romy

Pluimers, Ilse

Rijnbeek, Maud

Fenix - Deceuninck

Baat, Kim de

Martins, Maria

Schrempf, Carina

Schweinberger, Christina

Truyen, Marthe

Wilde, Julie De

Trek - Segafredo Women

Backstedt, Elynor

Balsamo, Elisa

Chapman, Brodie

Hanson, Lauretta

Klein, Lisa

Sanguineti, Ilaria

Movistar Team Women

Biannic, Aude

González, Alicia

Gutiérrez, Sheyla

Oyarbide, Lourdes

Rodríguez, Gloria

Israel Premier Tech Roland

Buch, Hannah

Collinelli, Sofia

Delbaere, Fien

Eklund, Nathalie

Nguyen, Thi That

Vieceli, Lara

Human Powered Health Women

Barnes, Alice

Buijsman, Nina

Geloof, Marjolein van 't

Pikulik, Daria

Vandenbulcke, Jesse

Williams, Lily

Liv Racing TeqFind

Barbieri, Rachele

Buurman, Eva

Demey, Valerie

Jong, Thalita de

Ragusa, Katia

Smulders, Silke

EF Education - TIBCO - SVB

Backstedt, Zoe

Borghesi, Letizia

Honsinger, Clara

Jackson, Alison

Poidevin, Sara

Stephens, Lauren

Bizkaia Durango

Esteban, Carolina

Larrarte, Eukene

Magalhães, Ana Vitória

Pereira, Beatriz

Rodríguez, Sofia

Soto, Catalina

FDJ - SUEZ

Adegeest, Loes

Borgli, Stine

Fahlin, Emilia

Grossetête, Maëlle

Guazzini, Vittoria

Verhulst, Gladys

UAE Team ADQ

Bastianelli, Marta

Bertizzolo, Sofia

Bujak, Eugenia

Consonni, Chiara

Gasparrini, Eleonora

Tomasi, Laura

Canyon SRAM Racing

Bossuyt, Shari

Duin, Maike van der

Morrice, Alex

Roy, Sarah

Skalniak-Sójka, Agnieszka

Towers, Alice

Parkhotel Valkenburg

Haaften, Kirstie van

Limpens, Pien

Nooijen, Lieke

Rooijen, Sofie van

Vanhove, Marith

Wolf, Rosalie van der

Team SD Worx

Bredewold, Mischa

Cecchini, Elena

Majerus, Christine

Markus, Femke

Uneken, Lonneke

Wiebes, Lorena

Team DSM Women

Curinier, Léa

Georgi, Pfeiffer

Hengeveld, Daniek

Koch, Franziska

Kool, Charlotte

Plouffe, Maeve

Zaaf Cycling Team

Cordon-Ragot, Audrey

Drummond, Michaela

Franz, Heidi

Jounier, Lucie

Meijering, Mareille

Silvestri, Debora

Place comments

666

0 Comments

More comments

You are currently seeing only the comments you are notified about, if you want to see all comments from this post, click the button below.

Show all comments

Most read