2023 Calendar Cycling Men

Cycling is back in full-force this year and we will be having racing from all corners of the world. Below you will find the men's calendar, including all of the World Tour races of the 2023 season in the men's field. 

Click here for the Cyclocross Calendar 2022/2023! Click here for the Women's Calendar 2023!

January 2023

17 - 23 January: Santos Tour Down Under (2.UWT)

19 January: Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race (1.UWT)

22 - 29 January: Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (2.Pro)

22 January: Clàssica Comunitat Valenciana 1969 - Gran Premi València (1.1)

23 - 29 January: La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (2.1)

25 January: Trofeo Calvia (1.1)

26 January: Trofeo Port D'Alcudia - Port D'Alcudia (1.1)

27 January: Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Lloseta) (1.1)

28 January: Trofeo Port d'Andratx - Port d'Pollença (Mirador D'es Colomer) (1.1)

29 January: Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise (1.1)

29 January: Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma (1.1)

30 January - 3 February: Saudi Tour (2.1)

February 2023

1 - 5 February: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (2.Pro)

1 - 5 February: Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (2.1)

9 February: Muscat Classic (1.1)

9 - 12 February: Tour of Antalya (2.1)

11 - 14 February: Tour of Oman (2.Pro)

11 February: Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia Costa Cálida (1.1)

12 February: Clasica de Almeria (1.Pro)

12 February: Figueira Champions Classic (1.1)

13 February: Jaén Paraiso Interior (1.1)

15 - 19 February: Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (2.Pro)

15 - 19 February: Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (2.Pro)

17 - 19 February: Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (2.1)

19 - 26 February: Tour du Rwanda (2.1)

20 - 26 February: UAE Tour (2.UWT)

23 - 26 February: O Gran Camiño (2.1)

25 February: Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite (1.UWT)

25 February: Faun-Ardèche Classic (1.Pro)

26 February: Faun Drome Classic (1.Pro)

26 February: Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne (1.Pro)

28 February: Le Samyn (1.1)

March 2023

1 March: Trofeo Laigueglia (1.Pro)

4 March: Strade Bianche (1.UWT)

4 March: Grand Prix Criquielion (1.1)

5 March: Elfstedenrace Friesland (1.1)

5 March: Grote prijs Jean - Pierre Monseré (1.1)

5 - 12 March: Paris-Nice (2.UWT)

6 - 13 March: Tirreno-Adriatico (2.UWT)

12 March: Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe (1.1)

12 - 16 March: Tour de Taiwan (2.1)

15 March: Milano - Torino (1.Pro)

15 March: Danilith Nokere Koerse (1.Pro)

16 March: Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainault (1.Pro)

17 March: Bredene Koksijde Classic (1.Pro)

18 March: Milano-Sanremo (1.UWT)

18 March: Classic Loire Atlantique (1.1)

19 March: Cholet - Pays de la Loire (1.1)

19 March: Per Sempre Alfredo (1.1)

19 - 26 March: Tour of Hainan (2.Pro)

20 - 26 March: Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.UWT)

21 - 25 March: Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (2.1)

22 March: Classic Brugge-De Panne (1.UWT)

24 March: E3 Saxo Bank Classic (1.UWT)

26 March: La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire (1.1)

26 March: Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields (1.UWT)

26 March: GP Industria & Artigianato (1.Pro)

29 March: Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre (1.UWT)

31 March: La Route Adélie de Vitré (1.1)

April 2023

1 April: Volta Limburg Classic (1.1)

1 April: Gran Premio Miguel Indurain (1.Pro)

1 - 4 April: The Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorns Cup Tour of Thailand (2.1)

2 April: Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres (1.UWT)

3 - 8 April: Itzulia Basque Country (2.UWT)

4 - 7 April: Région Pays de la Loire Tour (2.1)

5 April: Scheldeprijs (1.Pro)

9 April: Paris-Roubaix (1.UWT)

11 - 14 April: Giro di Sicilia (2.1)

11 April: Paris-Camembert (1.1)

12 April: De Brabantse Pijl (1.Pro)

14 April: Classic Grand Besançon (1.1)

15 ApriL: Tour du Jura Cycliste (1.1)

16 April: Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT)

16 April: Tour du Doubs (1.1)

17 - 21 April: Tour of the Alps (2.Pro)

19 April: La Flèche Wallone (1.UWT)

23 April: Liège-Bastogne-Liège (1.UWT)

25 - 30 April: Tour de Romandie (1.UWT)

28 - 30 April: Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (2.1)

May 2023

3 - 7 May: ΔΕΗ INTERNATIONAL TOUR OF HELLAS (2.1)

6 May: Grand Prix du Morbihan (1.Pro)

6 - 28 May: Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

7 May: Tro-Bro Léon (1.Pro)

10 - 14 May: Tour de Hongrie (2.Pro)

13 May: Tour du Finistère (1.1)

14 May: Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin (1.1)

16 - 21 May: 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (2.Pro)

18 May: Circuit de Wallonie (1.1)

20 May: Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic (1.1)

21 May: Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy (1.1)

21 May: Rund um Kölm (1.1)

21 - 28 May: Tour of Japan (2.1)

23 - 30 May: Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkiye (2.Pro)

24 - 29 May: Tour of Norway (2.Pro)

25 - 27 May: Tour of Estonia (2.1)

25 - 28 May: Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (2.Pro)

27-28 May: Orlen Nations Grand Prix (2.Ncup)

29 May: Ronde van Limburg (1.1)

30 May: Mercan'Tour Classic Alpes-Maritimes (1.1)

June 2023

2 June: Giro dell'Appennino (1.1)

3 June: Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl (1.1)

4 June: Brussels Cycling Classic (1.Pro)

4 - 11 June: Critérium du Dauphiné (2.UWT)

7 - 11 June: ZLM Tour (TBC) (2.1)

8 - 11 June: Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (2.Ncup)

9 June: Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau (1.1)

10 - 14 June: Tour of IRAN (Azarbaijan) (2.1)

10 June: Duracell Dwars door het Hageland (1.Pro)

11 June: Elfstedenronde Brugge (1.1)

11 - 18 June: Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)

13 June: Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge (1.Pro)

14 - 18 June: Baloise Belgium Tour (2.Pro)

14 - 18 June: Tour of Slovenia (2.Pro)

15 - 18 June: La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (2.1)

July 2023

1 - 23 July: Tour de France (2.UWT)

2 - 6 July: Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (2.1)

6 - 9 July: Sibiu Cycling Tour (2.1)

9 July: Axion SWISS Bank Gran Premio Città di Lugano (1.1)

15 July: Slag om Norg (1.1)

25 July: Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika (1.1)

26 - 27 July: Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (2.1)

27 - 30 July: Sazka Tour (2.1)

29 July: Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa (1.UWT)

29 July: - 4 August: Tour de Pologne (2.UWT)

30 July: Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa (1.1)

August 2023

5 - 13: World Championships Glasgow (WC)
5 August: Women Junior Road Race
6 August: Men Elite Road Race
6 August: Men Junior Road Race
8 August: Mixed Relay TTT
9 August: Men Under-23 Time-Trial
10 August: Women Elite Time-Trial
10 August: Women Junior Time-Trial
11 August: Men Elite Time-Trial
11 August: Men Junior Time-Trial
12 August: Men Under-23 Road Race
13 August: Women Elite Road Race

8 - 10 August: Tour de l'Ain (2.1)

9 - 20 August: Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta (2.1)

13 August: La Polynormande (1.1)

15 - 18 August: Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine (2.1)

15 - 19 August: PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (2.Pro)

15 - 19 August: Vuelta a Burgos (2.Pro)

17 - 20 August: Arctic Race of Norway (2.Pro)

19 - 27 August: Tour de l'Avenir (2.Ncup)

19 August: Druivenkoers - Overijse (1.1)

20 August: Egmont Cycling Race (1.1)

20 August: BEMER Cyclassics (1.UWT)

22 - 25 August: Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (2.1)

23 - 29 August: Benelux Tour (2.UWT)

23 - 27 August: Deutschland Tour (2.Pro)

26 August - 17 September: La Vuelta Ciclista a España (2.UWT)

September 2023

2 September: Circuit Franco-Belge (1.Pro)

3 September: Tour of Leuven - Memorial Jef Scherens (1.1)

3 September: Maryland Cycling Classic, presented by UnitedHealthcare (1.Pro)

3 September: Bretagne Classic - Ouest France (1.UWT)

3 - 10 September: Tour of Britain (2.Pro)

5 - 10 September: Turul Romainei (2.1)

8 September: Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec (1.UWT)

10 September: Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal (1.UWT)

10 September: GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (1.Pro)

13 September: Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini (1.1)

13 September: Grand Prix de Wallonie (1.Pro)

13 - 17 September: Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (1.1)

14 September: Gran Premio città di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini (1.Pro)

14 - 17 September: Tour of Taihu Lake (2.Pro)

15 September: Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (1.1)

16 September: Memorial Marco Pantani (1.1)

16 September: SUPER 8 Classic (1.Pro)

17 September: Gooikse Pijl (1.1)

17 September: Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais (1.1)

19 - 24 September: European Championships (EC)
19 September: Men Elite Time-Trial
19 September: Women Elite Time-Trial
20 September: Mixed Team Relay
21 September: Men Under-23 Road Race
21 September: Women Under-23 Road Race
22 September: Men Junior Road Race
22 September: Women Junior Road Race
23 September: Women Elite Road Race
24 September: Men Elite Road Race

20 September: Omloop van het Houtland (1.1)

20 - 24 September: Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (2.1)

20 - 24 September: Skoda Tour Luxembourg (2.Pro)

23 - 30 September: PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (2.Pro)

23 September: Classica Andorra Pirineus (1.1)

24 September: Classique Paris-Chauny (1.1)

26 September - 1 October: Cro Race (2.1)

28 September: Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (1.1)

30 September: Giro dell'Emilia (1.Pro)

October 2023

1 October: Lotto Famenne Ardenne Classic (1.1)

1 October: Tour de Vendée (1.1)

1 October: Trofeo Baracchi (1.1)

2 October: Coppa Bernocchi - GP Banco BPM (1.Pro)

3 October: Sparkassen Münsterland Giro (1.Pro)

3 October: Tre Valli Varesine (1.Pro)

3 October: Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke (1.1)

4 - 7 October: Tour of Marand - Aras (2.1)

4 - 8 October: Tour of Peninsular (2.1)

5 October: Gran Piemonte (2.Pro)

5 October: Paris-Bourges (1.1)

6 - 9 October: Tour de Kyushu (2.1)

7 October: Il Lombardia (1.UWT)

8 October: Paris - Tours Elite (1.Pro)

11 October: Giro del Veneto (1.1)

12 - 17: Gree-Tour of Guangxi (2.UWT)

15 October: Japan Cup Cycle Road Race (1.Pro)

15 October: Chrono des Nations (1.1)

15 October: Veneto Classic (1.1)